Translated Books


Author: Meg Cabot
Genre: Chicklit

Inspired by Antie’s entry… Hehehe…
Ini cuma supaya gue bisa keep track of my own translation works for GPU sebenernya. Separo udah terbit, separo belom, dan ada yang masih sedang gue terjemahin. Hehehe…

Yang ada cover bahasa Indonesianya, berarti sudah terbit. Yang lain memang belum… Lama yaaaa… Ah, yang penting bayaran lancar!πŸ˜‰

11 thoughts on “Translated Books

  1. Iya, Life Swap chicklit… Tapi belom terbit. Yang udah terbit 4 buku pertama (foto2nya urutan kok dari buku pertama yang aku terjemahin sampe sekarang). Emang rada2 lama… Nerjemahinnya udah dari taun kapan, terbitnya kapan (untunglah terbitnya si honor nggak demikian hehehe…) Sabar ya…πŸ˜‰

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s